logologo2header
logobottom about info member printables calendar
briefing
supers
council
getintouch
This website is designed and sponsored by:
syntax
 
 
2013-2014 cORPORATE PARTNERS

CORE BTS Inc.

ECG Engineering, LLC

Engrade

Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP

IntraLogic Solutions Inc.

J.J. Stanis and Company, Inc.

Mutual Inc.

SYNTAX

 

REGULAR MEMBERS

Ms. Eleanor Tritt, Amagansett UFSD
Dr. John Williams, Amityville UFSD
Mr. Richard Rozakis, Babylon UFSD
Mr. Peter Dion, Bay Shore UFSD
Dr. Vincent Butera, Bayport-Blue Point UFSD
Mr. Joseph C. Bond, Brentwood UFSD
Dr. Lois Favre, Bridgehampton UFSD
Dr. Craig Carr, Central Islap UFSD
Mr. Russell Stewart, Center Moriches UFSD
Dr. Judy Wilansky, Cold Spring Harbor CSD
Dr. Donald James, Commack UFSD
Dr. Joseph V. Rella, Comsewogue UFSD
Dr. Alan B. Groveman, Connetquot CSD
Mr. Charles Leunig, Copaigue UFSD
Mrs. Eva Demyen, Deer Park UFSD
Mr. Richard Burak, East Hampton UFSD
Mr. John J. Finello, East Isip UFSD
Dr. Charles Russo, East Moriches UFSD
Mr. Mark Nocero, Eastport-South Manor CSD
Mr. Les Black, East Quogue UFSD
Mr. Dean Lucera, Eastern Suffolk BOCES CEO
Mr. Gary Bixhorn, Eastern Suffolk BOCES COO
Dr. Julie Lutz, Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Ms. Loretta Ferraro, Fire Island UFSD
Mr. Charles Meyers, Fishers Island UFSD
Mr. Michael Comanda, Greenport UFSD
Ms. Kelly Fallon, Half Hollow Hills CSD
Mr. Lars Clemensen, Hampton Bays UFSD
Mrs. Patricia Sullivan-Kriss, Hauppauge UFSD
Mr. James W. Polansky, Huntington UFSD
Mrs. Susan Schnebel, Islip UFSD
Mr. Richard Nathan, Lindenhurst UFSD
Mr. George Grigg, Little Flower UFSD
Dr. Michael Lonergan, Longwood CSD
Mr. James F. McKenna, Mattituck/Cutchogue SD
Dr. Roberta A. Gerold, Middle Country CSD
Dr. Marianne Higuera, Miller Place UFSD
Mr. J. Phillip Perna, Montauk UFSD
Mr. Enrico Crocetti, Mount Sinai UFSD
Dr. Marylou McDermott, Northport/East Northport UFSD
Mrs. Jean Frisicano, Oysterponds UFSD
Mr. Michael Locantore, Patchogue-Medford UFSD
Dr. Kenneth Bossert, Port Jefferson UFSD
Dr. Ronald Masera, Remsenberg/Speonk SD
Ms. Nancy Carney, Riverhead CSD
Dr. Michael F. Ring, Rocky Point UFSD
Mr. James A. Nolan, Sachem CSD
Mr. Lee Ellwood, Sagaponack Common SD
Dr. John R. Gratto, Sag Harbor UFSD
Dr. Walter F. Shartner, Sayville UFSD
Dr. Michael Hynes, Shelter Island UFSD
Dr. Steven Cohen, Shoreham/Wading River UFSD
Dr. Anthony Annunziato, Smithtown CSD
Dr. Howard Koenig, South Country UFSD
Dr. David P. Bannardo, South Huntington UFSD
Dr. J. Richard Boyes, Southampton UFSD
Mr. David Gamberg, Southold UFSD
Mr. Dominic Mucci, Springs UFSD
Mrs. Cheryl Pedisich, Three Village UFSD
Mr. Joseph C. Dyer, Tuckahoe CSD
Mr. Anthony Cacciola, West Babylon UFSD

Mr. Richard A. Simon, West Islip UFSD
Dr. Michael Mensch, Western Suffolk BOCES Deputy Supt.
Mr. Michae Radday, Westhampton Beach UFSD
Dr. Paul Casciano, William Floyd UFSD

   
 
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Dr. Richard W. Curtis
Mr.George Duffy
Mr. Cramer Harrington
Mr. Lawrence Light
Dr. Paul Lochner
Dr. Rober Manley
Mr. Pat Nicolino
Dr. Frederick D. Volpe
Mr. Edward J. Zero

   
 
HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
Mr. Stanley Abrams
Dr. Leonard Adler
Dr. William P. Bernhard
Mr. Crescent C. Bollamore
Dr. William Bolton
Dr. Richard Brande
Dr. Edward Broderick
Mr. Roger Burns
Mr. N. Paul Buscemi
Mr. Frank J. Carasiti
Dr. Harriet Copel
Dr. Ray DeFeo
Dr. Joseph Del Rosso
Mr. Joseph F. Donovan
Mr. Walter Dunham
Mr. Lee Elwood
Mr. Raymond Fell
Dr. Christopher Gallagher
Dr. Allan Gerstenlauer
Dr. Joseph Grimes
Dr. Richard Hawkins
Dr. Rosemary Jones
Dr. Howard M. Koenig
Mr. Charles Kozora
Dr. Joseph Laria
Mr. Neil Lederer
Mr. Richard C. Malone
Mr. John Maloney
Dr. Robert Manley
Dr. Kevin N. McGuire
Dr. Edward J. Milliken
Dr. Robert Moraghan
Dr. Carl Nelson
Mr. Melvin S. Noble
Dr. Peter C. Paciolla
Dr. James Ruck
Mr. Gary H. Schneider
Dr. Thomas Shea
Dr. Candee Swenson
Mr. Alan Van Cott
Dr. Michael B. Walsh
Mr. Wayne Williams